Ambarella Inc company logo — Semiconductor Manufacturing
Ambarella Inc Email Format

Ambarella Inc

Semiconductor Manufacturing
Santa Clara, CA

About Ambarella Inc

Ambarella (Nasdaq: AMBA) is a leading developer of visual AI products. Our technologies enable a wide variety of human and computer vision applications, including video security, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), electronic mirror, drive recorder, driver/cabin monitoring, autonomous driving, and robotic applications. Ambarella’s low-power system on chips (SoCs) offer high-resolution video compression, advanced image processing, and powerful deep neural network processing to enable intelligent cameras to extract valuable data from high-resolution video streams. For more information, please visit www.ambarella.com

Find Ambarella Inc Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
200M-500M
Industry
Semiconductor Manufacturing
Size
501-1,000 employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Santa Clara, CA
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Ambarella Inc operates in the Semiconductor Manufacturing industry and is headquartered in United States.

Ambarella Inc has approximately 501-1,000 employees employees.

Ambarella Inc is based in Santa Clara, CA, United States.

Yes. Ambarella Inc is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Ambarella Inc’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.