Balco, Inc. company logo — Manufacturing
Balco, Inc. Email Format

Balco, Inc.

Manufacturing
Wichita, KS

About Balco, Inc.

Balco is a leading manufacturer of pre-engineered and custom architectural building components offering worldwide service and distribution for the commercial construction industry.

With 60 years of experience, Balco has set an industry benchmark with our highly skilled engineers, manufacturing processes, and drafting designs. We customize our products to fit your projects’ needs. At Balco, we are dedicated to bringing you the highest quality products at competitive prices. Let us be an integral part of your next project.

Our products include:
• Expansion Joint Covers
• Partition Closures
• Fire Barriers
• Floor Mats & Grids
• Stair Nosings
• Trench & Access Covers
• Photoluminescent Egress

Find Balco, Inc. Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
10M-25M
Industry
Manufacturing
Size
51-200 employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Wichita, KS
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Balco, Inc. operates in the Manufacturing industry and is headquartered in United States.

Balco, Inc. has approximately 51-200 employees employees.

Balco, Inc. is based in Wichita, KS, United States.

Yes. Balco, Inc. is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Balco, Inc.’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.