Bocar US company logo — Automotive
Bocar US Email Format

Bocar US

Automotive
Tanner, Alabama

About Bocar US

Bocar US, a wholly owned subsidiary of Bocar International GmbH, was incorporated in November 2017. The Bocar US facility is located in Huntsville, Alabama, central to many automotive OEMs across the Southeast. Using the latest technology and innovation expertise, the US plant will house the production of lightweight aluminum, automotive structural and power train parts.

Find Bocar US Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
25M-75M
Industry
Automotive
Size
201-500 employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Tanner, Alabama
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Bocar US operates in the Automotive industry and is headquartered in United States.

Bocar US has approximately 201-500 employees employees.

Bocar US is based in Tanner, Alabama, United States.

Yes. Bocar US is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Bocar US’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.