Cozzini, LLC. company logo — Machinery Manufacturing
Cozzini, LLC. Email Format

Cozzini, LLC.

Machinery Manufacturing
Chicago, IL

About Cozzini, LLC.

With a reputation fostered over 100 years, Cozzini has established itself as THE global market leader, supplying protein preparation, handling and automation solutions to secondary processors.

Founded in 1905, and part of the Middleby Food Processing Group since 2010, Cozzini’s team of over 100 employees supports thousands of installations around the world. Headquartered in Elk Grove Village, IL, Cozzini customers are further aided by the Middleby Food Processing Group’s direct sales and service presence in 13 strategically located countries around the globe, and via a broader representation network that spans more than 100 nations. Both the equipment, including grinders, blenders, emulsifiers, conveyors, and customized material handling, and processes, designed and built in Cozzini’s two production facilities, literally help to feed the world.

With history and practice comes knowledge and experience. Reach out! Find out how Cozzini’s Best in Class team of Engineers and Application Experts work to understand your specific plant and project needs and deliver solutions that not only future proof your production but add value for the duration.

Find Cozzini, LLC. Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
25M-75M
Industry
Machinery Manufacturing
Size
51-200 employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Chicago, IL
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Cozzini, LLC. operates in the Machinery Manufacturing industry and is headquartered in United States.

Cozzini, LLC. has approximately 51-200 employees employees.

Cozzini, LLC. is based in Chicago, IL, United States.

Yes. Cozzini, LLC. is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Cozzini, LLC.’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.