Komatsu North America company logo — Machinery Manufacturing
Komatsu North America Email Format

Komatsu North America

Machinery Manufacturing
Chicago, Illinois

About Komatsu North America

Komatsu develops and supplies technologies, equipment and services for the construction, mining, forklift, industrial and forestry markets. For more than a century, the company has been creating value for its customers through manufacturing and technology innovation, partnering with others to empower a sustainable future where people, business and the planet thrive together. Front-line industries worldwide use Komatsu solutions to develop modern infrastructure, extract fundamental minerals, manage forests and create consumer products. The company’s global service and distributor networks support customer operations to help enhance safety and promote productivity while working to optimize performance. Learn more at www.komatsu.com.

Find Komatsu North America Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
10B-100B
Industry
Machinery Manufacturing
Size
10,001+ employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Chicago, Illinois
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Komatsu North America operates in the Machinery Manufacturing industry and is headquartered in United States.

Komatsu North America has approximately 10,001+ employees employees.

Komatsu North America is based in Chicago, Illinois, United States.

Yes. Komatsu North America is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Komatsu North America’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.