Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company company logo — Machinery Manufacturing
Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company Email Format

Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company

Machinery Manufacturing
Hartland, WI

About Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company

Pillar Technologies’ mission is to provide superior quality and competitively priced solutions to customer requirements for material surface treatment and packaging applications while fostering a proactive, innovative business environment, promoting employee career growth and job satisfaction in a professional, ethical and safe work place
Founded in 1966, Pillar Technologies is recognized worldwide as a global manufacturer of surface treatment and induction sealing systems. Each day OEM’s and end-users in the industries of plastic film extrusion, coating, laminating, printing, and packaging rely on Pillar equipment to meet their packaging, converting, and production needs. Our surface treatment options provide high quality and long last modification, enabling increased wettability, long term adhesion, and/or specialty surface modifications onto most all plastic film and paper.
Located in Hartland, WI, the Pillar labs and pilot lines are open for testing and trials for all perspective and active customer applications. Our lab facility can treat from 12” to 60” webs from 0.5 mil up to 0.1875-inch thickness. The line is capable of speeds up to 1,000 fpm with web tensions control in the range of 0.5-3.0 PLI. The lab is also outfitted with induction sealing equipment for testing and qualification.

Find Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company Execs' Valid Emails

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, refreshed weekly.

Company Details

Annual Revenue
1M-5M
Industry
Machinery Manufacturing
Size
11-50 employees
Type
Public Company
Location
Hartland, WI
Country
United States

Frequently Asked Questions about

Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company operates in the Machinery Manufacturing industry and is headquartered in United States.

Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company has approximately 11-50 employees employees.

Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company is based in Hartland, WI, United States.

Yes. Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company is a publicly traded company.

You can reach Pillar Technologies, an ITW Company’s investor relations department through the contact section on their official website or directly via the investor relations email listed in their latest SEC filings.

Find verified emails and phone numbers for professionals like those at

Up to 90% verified emails and mobile numbers, backed by weekly job-change alerts.

Find verified emails at this company

An email pattern tells you the format. It does not tell you who works there now or whether an address still delivers. Scalelist returns verified contacts, checked at the point you build the list.